Alexander, Gilbert "Bingo"

Alexander, Robert Sr.

Anderson, George

Arkinson, Edward

Arkinson, Joseph "Joe"

Azure, Pete Sr.

Bacon, Frank

Bacon, Fred

Belcourt, David

Belcourt, Edward

Belcourt, Elmer

Belcourt, Gene

Belcourt, Gerald "Chief"

Belcourt, Levi

Belgarde, Gilbert

Belgarde, Lavidia

Belgarde, Louis "Happy Jack"

Berger, Edward

Bernard, Thomas

Big Knife, Sara

Boushie, Ben

Boushie, John

Boushie, Joseph

Boushie, Pete W.

Boushie, Richard

Boushie, Theodore

Champagne, Joe

Champagne, Robert

Chief Stick, Harvey

Chief Stick, Mike Sr.

Chief Stick, Pat Sr.

Clark, Robert J.

Cochran, Darrell Wayne

Coffee, Bert

Collins, Jess Sr.

Collins, George

Collins, Gerald

Collins, Loren

Collins, Truman

Collins, William

Corcoran, William

Courchane, Matthew

Courchane, Ernie Sr.

Demontiney, Brian

Demontiney, Darwin Dale

Demontiney, Joseph Sr.

Denny, John

Denny, Louie

Denny, Matthew

Denny, Tex

Denny, Walter Sr.

Desarlais, Frinell

Descharme, Joseph

Descharme, Mickey

Descharme, Samuel Sr.

Douglas, Michael

Dubois, Tony

Eagleman, Edward

Eagleman, Stanley

Favel, Percy

Favel, Robert Sr.

Favel, Terry

Fisher, Mike

Gardipee, Frank

Gardipee, George " Malone"

Gardipee, Harry

Gardipee, Jimmy

Gardipee, Joe

Gardipee, Peter

Gardipee, Robert "Bobby"

Gardipee, Tom Sr.

Gardipee, William "Algie"

Gardipee, William "Billy"

Gopher, Brian

Gopher, Jack

Gopher, Paul

Gopher, Raymond J.

Gopher, Richard Paul

Henderson, Joe Jr.

Henry, Aloysuis

Henry, Dave

Henry, Joe

Henry, John

Houle, Joe

Houle, Pete

Huntley, Joseph

Ironmaker, James

Koop, Tom Sr.

Koop, Tom Jr.

LaDeau, Albert

LaDeau, Eddie

LaDeau, James Lawrence Sr.

LaDeau, Joseph

LaFromboise, Frank

LaFromboise, Joe Sr.

LaFromboise, Raymond

LaMere, Crystal

LaMere, David

LaMere, Eugene

LaMere, George

LaMere, Lee

LaMere, Louis

LaMere, Melvin

LaMere, Michael

LaMere, Ted

LaMere, Toby

Matt, Issac

McDowell, Harold "Mac"

Meyers, Donald Sr.

Mitchell, David Sr.

Mitchell, John Loren

Mitchell, Paul

Mitchell, Robert E.

Monteau, James Sr.

Morsette, Clarence

Morsette, Edward F.

Morsette, John Sr.

Morsette, Robert

Morsette, William Sr. "Bill"

Mosney, Henry

Oats, Dan

Oats, Edwin

Nault, Joseph Sr.

Nomee, Victor

Parisian, Edward Sr.

Parisian, Joe

Parisian, Paul

Parker, Alfred Sr. "Coogie"

Parker, James

Parker, Martin Leonard Sr.

Parker, Martin Leonard Jr.

Parker, Raymond Sr.

Parker, Robert Sr.

Parker, William Gilbert

Parker, Wilford "Moose"

Pautz, Richard

Piapot, George

Piapot, Pete

Putra, Vern

Raining Bird, Ivan Sr.

Raspberry, Frank

Rosette, Charles Sr.

Rosette, Eugene Leroy

Rosette, Joseph Sr.

Russette, James Sr.

Russette, Jimmy

Russette, Crystal

Saddler, Edward "Panther"

Sangrey, Carl

Sangrey, Elmer

Sangrey, Samuel Sr.

Small, Andrew

Small, Gabe

Small, Lawrence

Small, Peter

Spotted Blanket, Thomas

St.Marks, Clarence

St.Marks, Hector

St.Marks, John

St.Marks, Orville

St.Marks, Peter J.

St.Pierre, Albert Jr. "Tumsey"

St.Pierre, Albert Sr.

St.Pierre, Harry

St.Pierre, Joe

Standing Rock, Martin

Stanley, Jimmy

Stanley, Joe

Stump, Donald

Stump, Fred

Stanley, Martin

Stump, Rocky Sr.

Sun Child, John "Roddy"

Sun Child, Peter

Sun Child, Sonya

Sutherland, Peter

Sutherland, Roger

Swan, Charles

Swan, George

Swan, Walter

Turner, Lawrence

Tobiness, Joe

Watson-Stump, Clifford

Weasel Boy, Louis Sr.

Well Off Man, Truman

Wells, Harvey

Wells, James

Wells, Peter

Wetsit, Donald

White Horse, Joseph Sr.

Windy Boy, Arnold

Windy Boy, Ivan Chester

Windy Boy, Leroy Sr.

Windy Boy, John Sr.

Yama, Frank


Back to top
Copyright © 2013 Chippewa Cree Tribe. All Rights Reserved
Webmaster Tony Woods
Email: webmaster@chippewacree.org